Pelican Parts
Parts Catalog Accessories Catalog How To Articles Tech Forums
Call Pelican Parts at 888-280-7799
Shopping Cart Cart | Project List | Order Status | Help



Go Back   Pelican Parts Forums > Porsche Classified Ads > Porsche 924/944/968 Used Parts For Sale & Wanted


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Reply
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
Tailight Upgrade Kits for sale

I have several Tailight upgrade Kits made up and ready. This fits in the Euro Lens spot on 924/944 cars and can be read about here.
http://forums.pelicanparts.com/Porsche-924-944-968-technical-forum/550305-upgraded-rear-tail-lights-using-euro-fog-slots-photos.html
Kit includes 2- Porsche Bulb Holders ,2- Napa Connector 784473, 2- Wires with Spade Connectors 20-145F. This is plug and play. Price is $10 Shipped in Bubble mailer with delivery conformation - Thanks.
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-02-2011, 07:44 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #1 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 541
I'll take one. Can you please pm me with payment info?
Old 03-02-2011, 08:09 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #2 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
PM sent with info and yours will ship today - Thanks
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-02-2011, 11:08 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #3 (permalink)
Garage Helper
 
Cocacolakidd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Rogue Valley, Oregon
Posts: 2,176
Garage
Send a message via Yahoo to Cocacolakidd
Me 2 - please PM payment info.

thanks
__________________
78-924 traded for 80-931 traded for 84-944 traded for 85.5-944 (7th one now).
UAV-M1 (Urban Assault Vehicle - Model 1)
Bless the lowered, and pass the nitromethane.
Pedal to the metal till you see the gates of hell then brake
NLA - No longer available is a four letter word
Old 03-02-2011, 01:41 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #4 (permalink)
Registered User
 
924-76's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 486
I'll take one.
Please pm me payment info with shipping to Ontario, Canada.
Thanks
__________________
1976 924 N/A ROW SOLD
1980 931S
Old 03-02-2011, 03:13 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #5 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Tucson AZ
Posts: 1,071
Ill Take 1 too....
Old 03-02-2011, 03:55 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #6 (permalink)
 
Registered User
 
Marius208's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Northeast
Posts: 51
Put me down for one, too.
Thanks
Old 03-02-2011, 09:12 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #7 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
All kits paid for have been shipped if you didn't get your tracking number just let me know - Thanks. I still have a few kits left.
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928

Last edited by Griffinroydonal; 03-03-2011 at 08:34 PM..
Old 03-03-2011, 12:24 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #8 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Long Island, NY
Posts: 456
I may be interested as well. I'll Pm you.
Old 03-03-2011, 07:48 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #9 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Dimi 944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Frederick, MD
Posts: 1,752
Garage
PM'd
Old 03-03-2011, 08:22 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #10 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
Tracking Info
Mr Carlton 03100480000069376609
Mr Young 03100480000069376593
Mr Hause 03100480000069376586
Mr Schrader 03100480000069376630
Mr Uhl 03100480000069376579
Mr Cano 03100480000069376562
Mr Mcabe 03100480000069376647
Mr Harmon 03100480000069376555
Mr Meelad 03100480000069376548
Mr Coyle 03100480000069376524
Mr Dimitar 03100480000069376623
Mr Smith 03100480000069376357
Mr Sanders 03100480000069376395
Mr Bowers 03100480000069376319
Mr Pellerin LC752207781US

Everything up to date as of today -Thanks. I still have more kits.
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-04-2011, 12:56 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #11 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
Mr Zois 03100480000069376654
Mr Benum LC364435343US
Mr Lardy LC364435357US
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-05-2011, 07:34 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #12 (permalink)
Garage Helper
 
Cocacolakidd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Rogue Valley, Oregon
Posts: 2,176
Garage
Send a message via Yahoo to Cocacolakidd
Hello All,

Tail light upgrade kit received in great order and fast shipping - Thanks...
__________________
78-924 traded for 80-931 traded for 84-944 traded for 85.5-944 (7th one now).
UAV-M1 (Urban Assault Vehicle - Model 1)
Bless the lowered, and pass the nitromethane.
Pedal to the metal till you see the gates of hell then brake
NLA - No longer available is a four letter word
Old 03-06-2011, 05:23 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #13 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Marius208's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Northeast
Posts: 51
Got the kit today. Thanks.
Old 03-07-2011, 01:18 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #14 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Memphis, TN
Posts: 129
Garage
I'll take one if you've got any left. PM me with payment info.
__________________
1983 Porsche 944 - LT1 Project
1987 Porsche 951 - Daily Driver
Old 03-08-2011, 08:30 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #15 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 45
I will take a kit if you still have any left. PM me payment info and I will get money out ASAP.
Old 03-09-2011, 04:29 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #16 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
P.M. Sent - This is all the kits for now but I will have more as I have some busted lights on the way. Thank you all for your support with this project it has kept me busy and out of trouble.
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-09-2011, 05:25 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #17 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
Two kits ready to ship this week . Who wants them? $10 shipped in U.S. $12.50 Canada and international - Thanks
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-13-2011, 07:37 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #18 (permalink)
Vonsleigh
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Nova Scotia
Posts: 52
HI,

Put me down for a set please if there is still some available.

Pm to vonsleigh@yahoo.ca and I will send payment etc. paypal to your email address.

Thank you,

Andrew
Old 03-14-2011, 07:42 AM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #19 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Griffinroydonal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Kings Mtn. N.C.
Posts: 1,079
Garage
PM sent . Thanks
__________________
Warning - I play with Porsche's
1970 -914 / 1982 -911
1984 -928 / 1987 -928
Old 03-14-2011, 12:49 PM
  Pelican Parts Catalog | Tech Articles | Promos & Specials    Reply With Quote #20 (permalink)
Reply

Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

 


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 11:27 AM.


 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0
Copyright 2018 Pelican Parts, LLC - Posts may be archived for display on the Pelican Parts Website -    DMCA Registered Agent Contact Page
 

DTO Garage Plus vBulletin Plugins by Drive Thru Online, Inc.